Skip to content
TRINITY PROPERTYAileen Residence BangtaoINDEPENDENT SALES · INVEST PHUKET
ResidencesAvailability

Aileen Residence Bangtao · Bang Tao · Cherngtalay · Thalang

Seven-stage payment plan

A reservation deposit of THB 300,000 holds the plot; the contract is signed within 30 days with 35% of the price; 20% follows the foundation, 15% the concrete structure, 15% the walls and door frames, 10% the floor finishing and the final 5% the painting, doors and windows together with the land transfer registration.

Calculate my scheduleFees & running costs

Payment terms / 01

THB 300,000 to reserve, 35% on the contract, then five payments as your plot is built

Presale prices: the swimming pool, the garden and the air-conditioners are included, loose furniture is a separate package. We confirm your plot and its price in writing before reservation.

Reservation deposit, then six stages tied to the works on your plot

  1. THB 0.3MReservation depositOn the reservation form
  2. 35%Sign the contractWithin 30 days of reservation
  3. 20%Foundation posts finishedStage 3
  4. 15%Concrete structure finishedStage 4
  5. 15%Walls and door frames finishedStage 5
  6. 10%Floor finishing doneStage 6
  7. 5%Painting, doors, windows · land transferStage 7 · registration
Furniture packages, optional
Type B townhouse · 159 m²3 bedroomsTHB 650,000
Type A townhouse · 208 m²3 bedroomsTHB 650,000
Type C townhouse · 2 bedrooms, 167 m²2 bedroomsTHB 550,000
Townhouse · 3 bedrooms, 176 m²3 bedroomsTHB 650,000
Pool villa · 3 bedrooms, 202 m²3 bedroomsTHB 950,000

Calculator / 02

The seven stages and the one-off costs for any plot

Pick a type, set the plot price and add the furniture package if you want it. The transfer fee is the buyer's half of the 2% fee, split equally with the seller.

Type

Furniture package

Reservation depositTHB 300,000

Seven stages of the price · THB 8,500,000

  1. Sign the contract35% · Within 30 days of reservationTHB 2,975,000
  2. Foundation posts finished20% · Stage 3THB 1,700,000
  3. Concrete structure finished15% · Stage 4THB 1,275,000
  4. Walls and door frames finished15% · Stage 5THB 1,275,000
  5. Floor finishing done10% · Stage 6THB 850,000
  6. Painting, doors, windows · land transfer5% · Stage 7 · registrationTHB 425,000

One-off costs

  • Common area fee, one year in advanceTHB 6,000 a month for a townhouse, THB 8,500 for a villaTHB 72,000
  • Sinking fund, one-timePer plotTHB 70,000
  • Electricity and water metersOne-time installation feeTHB 20,000
  • Buyer's half of the transfer fee2% transfer fee split 50/50 with the seller; other taxes per the contractTHB 85,000

Price with one-off costsTHB 8,747,000

The deposit is paid on the reservation form and the contract follows within 30 days; the six construction stages are triggered by the works on your plot. Common area fees are payable a year in advance. We send the exact schedule for your plot in writing before reservation.

Reservation, registration and running costs / 03

Before the contract, at registration, and every year after

Deposit and one-off costs

  • Reservation depositTHB 300,000
  • Common area fee, one year in advanceTHB 72,000 / THB 102,000
  • Sinking fund, one-timeTHB 70,000 / THB 70,000
  • Electricity and water metersTHB 20,000 / THB 20,000

Townhouse / pool villa.

At registration

  • Transfer fee taxShared 50/50 between seller and buyer
  • Land Department rates2% transfer fee on the appraised value; other taxes as set in the contract
  • WhenWith the final 5%, at the land transfer registration

Running costs & ownership

  • Common area maintenanceTHB 6,000 / month townhouse · THB 8,500 / month villa
  • Water and electricityMetered per home
  • Pool and garden careArranged by the owner or the estate team

The homes are sold on standard sale contracts; we set out in writing how a foreign buyer holds the land and the building at Aileen Residence Bangtao, and the exact registration costs, before reservation.

Request details
Type A townhouse · 208 m² — developer's rendering · 1

The plan for your plot, in writing

Name a plot number or a budget; we return the exact seven stages, the one-off costs, the running costs and the furniture package for your type.

We reply within 15 minutes in working hours.

Prices and availability · Aileen Residence Bangtao

Open WhatsApp Web

Leave your number — Lina will message you first

How shall we reply?
Add your name (optional)

Lina · Sales manager replies in WhatsApp within minutes during working hours

By sending, you ask Invest Phuket to contact you about this enquiry. Your details are used to respond to your request.

Money questions / 04

Prices, ownership, payment and costs

01What is included in the price?

The swimming pool, the garden and the air-conditioners. Loose furniture is excluded; furniture packages cost THB 550,000 for a two-bedroom townhouse, THB 650,000 for a three-bedroom townhouse and THB 950,000 for a villa.

02How do I pay?

A reservation deposit of THB 300,000, then 35% on signing the contract within 30 days, 20% when the foundation posts are finished, 15% at the concrete structure, 15% at the walls and door frames, 10% at the floor finishing and 5% at painting, doors and windows together with the land transfer registration.

03What are the one-off and running costs?

Common area maintenance of THB 6,000 a month for a townhouse or THB 8,500 for a villa, payable a year in advance; a one-time sinking fund of THB 70,000 per plot; THB 20,000 for the electricity and water meters; and the transfer fee tax shared 50/50 between seller and buyer.

04How does a foreign buyer own it?

The usual routes for a foreign buyer of a landed home in Phuket are a registered land lease with the building owned outright, or a Thai company structure; we set out the structure for your plot and its registration costs in writing before you reserve.

Previous chapterClubhouse & facilitiesMain pageAileen Residence BangtaoNext chapterBang Tao, off the 4024 road
Lina, sales manager at Invest Phuket

Lina

Sales manager

We book your visit to the site and the finished Aileen villas nearby, confirm today's price of your plot and the seven-stage payment plan, and send them to you in writing.

Request detailsCall +66 80 053 3846
PRIVATE REQUEST · AILEEN RESIDENCE BANGTAO

Discuss Aileen Residence Bangtao with us

Name the type, plot number or budget. We answer with the current availability, the price and the terms in writing.

Prices and availability · Aileen Residence Bangtao

Open WhatsApp Web

Leave your number — Lina will message you first

How shall we reply?
Add your name (optional)

Lina · Sales manager replies in WhatsApp within minutes during working hours

By sending, you ask Invest Phuket to contact you about this enquiry. Your details are used to respond to your request.

AILEEN RESIDENCE BANGTAO
Types, plans & plotsClubhouse & facilitiesSeven-stage payment planBang Tao, off the 4024 roadBuild programme

Invest Phuket is an independent sales agency, not the developer. Images are the developer's renderings.

© 2026 INVEST PHUKET · info@investphuket.com · Privacy
Request details